election
8:28 pm
Tue August 12, 2014

View Tuesday's Primary Winners in Wisconsin

The August 12 Primary winners are noted, in bold print.

MILWAUKEE COUNTY PRIMARIES:

Milwaukee County Sheriff/Democrats:
David Clarke (inc)
Chris Moews

STATE PRIMARIES:

Governor/Democrats:
Mary Burke
Brett Hulsey

Lt. Governor/Democrats:
John Lehman
Mary Jo Walters

Attorney General/Democrats:
Susan Happ
Ismael Ozanne
Jon Richards

Secretary of State/Republicans:
Julian Bradley
Garey Bies

State Treasurer/Democrats:
Dave Leeper
David Sartori

State Treasurer/Republicans:
Matt Adamczyk
Randall Melchert

STATE SENATE PRIMARIES:

State Senate – District 15/Democrats:
Janis Ringhand
Austin Scieszinski
Mike Sheridan

State Senate – District 17/Democrats:
Pat Bomhack
Ernie Wittwer

State Senate – District 21/Republicans:
Jonathan Steitz
Van Wanggaard

State Senate – District 25/Democrats:
Janet Bewley
Gary Kauther
Thomas Ratzlaff

State Senate – District 31/Republicans:
Bill Ingram
Mel Pittman

STATE ASSEMBLY PRIMARIES (METRO MILWAUKEE):

Assembly District 8/Dem:
Laura Manriquez
Jocasta Zamarripa (inc)

Assembly District 10/Dem: (Sandy Pasch, inc)
David Bowen
Bria Grant
Sara Lee Johann
Tia Torhorst

Assembly District 16/Dem:
Tracey Dent
Leon Young (inc)

Assembly District 19/Dem: (Jon Richards, inc)
Dan Adams
Jonathan Brostoff
Marina Dimitrijevic
Sara Geenen

Assembly District 20/GOP: (Christine Sinicki, inc)
Molly McGartland
Justin Moralez
Mike Pierce

Assembly District 22/GOP: (Don Pridemore, inc)
Janel Brandtjen
Nick Oliver
Blair Rogacki

CONGRESSIONAL PRIMARIES:

House of Representatives – 1st district/Democrats:
Amar Kaleka
Rob Zerban

House of Representatives – 1st district/Republicans:
Jeremy Ryan
Paul Ryan (inc)

House of Representatives – 3rd district/Republicans:
Tony Kurtz
Ken Van Doren
Karen Mueller

House of Representatives – 4th district/Democrats:
Gary George
Gwen Moore (inc)

House of Representatives – 4th district/Republicans:
David King
Dan Sebring

House of Representatives – 6th district/Republicans:
Tom Denow
Glenn Grothman
Joe Leibham
Duey Strobel

House of Representatives – 7th district/Democrats:
Mike Krsiean
Kelly Westlund

House of Representatives – 7th district/Republicans:
Sean Duffy (inc)
Don Raihala

Tags: